Executive Committees

2021-2022

To be added at a later date

Satrap: Aaron Young

Vice Satrap: Liem Dang
Secretary: Devi Surajbali

Treasurer: Armando Mieres

Historian: Julie Mavrakis

Chaplain: Christopher Donaldson

Parliamentarian: Matthew Haas

Newsletter Editor: Sarah Rowe

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Rachel Callender

Webmaster:  Vincent Huynh

Assistant Webmaster: Alex Shantiai

Past Satrap: Ravi Bacchus

2020-2021

Satrap: Ravi Bacchus

Vice Satrap: Aaron Young
Secretary: Jennifer Vazquez Perez

Treasurer: Liem Dang

Historian: Christine Heng

Chaplain: Stefan Weekes

Parliamentarian: Michael Carulli

Newsletter Editor: Elizabeth Rinaldi

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Reginald Leandre

Webmaster: Langeda Bontemps

Assistant Webmaster: Andrew Wilks

Past Satrap: Monica Tadros

2019-2020

2019-2020 SEP Executive Committee

Satrap: Monica Tadros

Vice Satrap: Naomi Pierre
Secretary: Angeleke Vakiaros 

Treasurer: Mark Nazareno

Historian: Adrian Morera

Chaplain: Liem Dang 

Parliamentarian: Aaron Young

Newsletter Editor: Kristin Hand

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Daniel Shoun 

Webmaster: Alexander Branton 

Assistant Webmaster: Langeda Bontemps

GCC Delegate: Shannon Usztok 

Alternate GCC Delegate: Andrew Wilks

2018-2019

IMG_9848.JPG

Satrap: Cesar Redaja, Jr.

Vice Satrap: Monica Tadros
Secretary: Naomi Pierre 

Treasurer: Claire Watkins

Historian: Amanda Flynt

Chaplain: Michael Carulli

Parliamentarian: Jose Thompson

Newsletter Editor: Jennifer Vazquez Perez

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Julie Huynh 

Webmaster: Khai Ho

Assistant Webmaster: Alexander Branton

2017-2018

IMG_9816.jpg

Satrap: Keon Thomas

Vice Satrap: Cesar Redaja, Jr. 
Secretary: Monica Tadros

Treasurer: Theora Canonica

Historian: William Bledsoe

Chaplain: Shannon Blizzard (Usztok)

Parliamentarian: Benjamin Ferris

Newsletter Editor: Angeleke Vakiaros

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Han Le 

Webmaster: Paul Petrillo

Assistant Webmaster: Claire Watkins

GCC Delegate: Chris Winslow

Alternate GCC Delegate: Ashley Covert

2016-2017

2016-17.JPG

Satrap: Timmy Do

Vice Satrap: Todd Larson
Secretary: Erin Davidson

Treasurer: Keon Thomas

Historian: Cesar Redaja, Jr. 

Chaplain: Ravi Bacchus

Parliamentarian: Patrick Del Rosario

Newsletter Editor: Joshua Welch

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Ereka Manangan

Webmaster: Monica Tadros

Assistant Webmaster: Jose Thompson

GCC Delegate: Chris Winslow

Alternate GCC Delegate: Ashley Covert

2015-2016

2015-16.JPG

Satrap: Samantha Schmidt

Vice Satrap: Timmy Do
Secretary: Amanda Brown (Winslow)

Treasurer: Caleb English

Historian: Daniel Morley

Chaplain: Todd Larson

Parliamentarian: Zachary Usztok

Newsletter Editor: Erin Davidson

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Cesar Redaja, Jr. 

Webmaster: Kurt Pessa

Assistant Webmaster: Monica Tadros

GCC Delegate: Jenny Carrillo (Duncan)

Alternate GCC Delegate: Ashton Cobb

2014-2015

2014-15.JPG

Satrap: Karl Healy

Vice Satrap: Saswat "Swat" Kabisatpathy
Secretary: Samantha Schmidt

Treasurer: Travis Ireland

Historian: Timmy Do

Chaplain: Amanda Brown (Winslow)

Parliamentarian: Dave Cook

Newsletter Editor: Harrison Beasley

Assistant Newsletter Editor: Bella Mogaka 

Webmaster: Sarah Mak

Assistant Webmaster: Daniel Morley

GCC Delegate: Jenny Carrillo (Duncan)

Alternate GCC Delegate: Ashton Cobb

2012-2014

Satrap: Halena "Leah" Sautman (Marcelin)

Vice Satrap: Karl J. Healy
Secretary: Larisa Odessky

Treasurer: Rashad Hanna

Historian: Travis Ireland

Chaplain: Elizabeth Warren

Parliamentarian: Ravdeep Ghatatorhe

Newsletter Editor: Timmy Do

Webmaster: Andrew Hoang

Assistant Webmaster: Saswat "Swat" Kabisatpathy 

GCC Delegate: Aaron Joseph

Alternate GCC Delegate: Thierry Phouthavong